Privacy Policy

For what purposes do we use your personal data?

As a customer or supplier:
The personal data we collect about you is necessary to verify and confirm your identity; integrate your file as a client and / or supplier; administer and operate the services and products that you request or contract with us, and to comply with the obligations derived from them; notify you of changes to the services provided; evaluate the quality of the services provided; as well as notify you about new services or products; carrying out activities related to the contractual relationship that we have with you; as well as for the satisfaction of the compensation derived from them.

Additionally, we use your personal information to market our products and create customer profiles, to offer related products and services. Although these purposes are not necessary to provide the services and products that you request or contract with us, they allow us to provide you with a better service and raise your quality. In case you do not want your personal data to be processed for these secondary purposes, you can submit your request to our address with attention to the Privacy Officer Salvador Casas Piña, stating the above. The refusal to use your personal data for these secondary purposes will not be a reason for us to deny you the services and products that you request or contract with us. If you do not express your refusal, it will be understood that you authorize the use of your personal information for these purposes.

As a candidate for a position or as an employee:
To get or arrange temporary jobs or assignments for you, or to send you with a client; For the fulfillment of our service contracts of recruitment, selection, hiring, payroll administration, or various contracts for the provision of services with our customers; Assess whether you are qualified for a position or role, and to communicate with you regarding available positions or services that we offer, and to inform our customers and business partners about our services; Carry out research and analysis, perform statistical reports, establish compensation schemes and evaluate the performance and growth of the Responsible, its subsidiaries, employees and the labor market; Generate profiles and work structures that allow increasing and improving productivity, as well as for any other purposes that the Responsible party considers necessary for the improvement of working conditions, and; For administrative purposes, such as risk management, to comply with legal obligations or that are directed to meet certain needs, and to resolve or defend complaints and legal claims.

What personal data do we use for the above purposes?
To provide the services and products that you request or contract with us, or to be able to follow up on your job application as the case may be, we require identification, demographic, labor, academic, patrimonial, financial, family data; where applicable, immigration, history of consumption and type of product or service contracted with the company; These will be duly protected through technological, physical and administrative security measures, preventing the use or improper disclosure of them. Grupo TELAT, may collect sensitive personal data depending on the service or product contracted. In case of placing ourselves in the latter case, we will request the authorization of the client for the treatment and transmission of said data in accordance with the provisions of the Law. Access to said information will only be allowed to those who fully identify themselves as authorized to make use of personal data, exclusively for the fulfillment of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice.

With whom do we share your personal data?
Eventually, Grupo TELAT may transfer the personal data of the client, supplier or employee to third parties, individuals or companies, national or foreign, for the sole purpose of fulfilling the purposes indicated in this privacy notice. In the event that we do not obtain your express opposition for your personal data to be transferred in the manner and terms described above, we will understand that you have tacitly granted your consent to do so.

How can you exercise your ARCO rights?
It is important to inform you that you have the right to Access, Rectification and Cancellation of your personal data, to Oppose their treatment or to revoke the consent that you have given us for this purpose. For this, it is necessary that you send the request in the terms established by the Law in its Art. 29 to our Department of Protection of Personal Data, with offices in Insurgentes Sur 263 Piso 5. Col. Roma Del. Cuauhtémoc. CP. 06700, D.F., Mexico, with attention to the Privacy Officer Salvador Casas Piña. The procedure and requirements for the revocation of consent is as follows: 1. Submit your request in writing, 2. Receive an acknowledgment of receipt, and 3. Wait for you to be informed by phone that your request has been successfully processed. However, it is important that you bear in mind that not in all cases we will be able to respond to your request or terminate the use immediately, since it is possible that due to some legal obligation we will need to continue treating your personal data. Likewise, you should consider that for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent will imply that we cannot continue to provide the service you requested, or the conclusion of your relationship with us. Other means to limit the use and disclosure of your personal data: If you wish to stop receiving advertising or promotions of our products and services, you can request your registration with the Public Registry of Users (REUS) to the National Commission for the Protection and Defense of the Users of Financial Services (CONDUSEF).

How do we handle Cookies and / or Web Beacons?
We inform you that Grupo TELAT uses mechanisms such as: Cookies, Web Beacons and other technologies through which data is collected automatically and simultaneously, such as the IP address of origin, browser used, in the products and services it offers through the Internet. , operating system, time the page was accessed, making it possible to monitor your behavior as a user of Internet services. Therefore, the owners are informed that at all times, they can disable the use of these mechanisms, according to the instructions that each company that owns the browsers (browser or internet viewer) has implemented to activate and deactivate the aforementioned Cookies and Web Beacons.

How will we inform you about changes to this privacy notice?
This privacy notice may be unilaterally modified or updated by Grupo TELAT, informing you of said changes through our website: http://www.TELAT.com.mx/aviso.pdf If you consider that your right to protect Personal data has been violated by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses, you can contact the Privacy Officer Salvador Casas Piña, without prejudice to your right to go to the Federal Institute for Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data ( IFAI). For more information visit www.ifai.org.mx. Teleservicios Latinoamericanos S.A. de C.V., Representaciones Teleservicios Latinoamericanos, S.A. de C.V., Grupo TELAT Insurgentes Sur 263 Floor 5. Col. Roma Del. Cuauhtémoc. CP. 06700, D.F., Mexico ,; Contact Phone: (55) 3098 5700; http://www.telat.com.mx

Let us be the voice of your company

Contact